hmm..weather today sangat best...not that cold..tak panas mana..COCO lab today was great..though i didnt know what to do mula2..but things went pretty smoothly afterwards..berjaya siapkan the circuit before kelas habis..physics..was ok..i dont know how i've done for the post quiz,though...just bantai2...hopefully betul ape yang aku jawap..tapi tak betul pun tak kisah as long as i dont get 0.professor kelas physics aku sangat tak wangi la aku rasa...sakit idung kalau tanye dia...kelas cina...the quiz was quite hard..didnt remember a few characters but hehehe...in the middle of the quiz aku teringat aku ade letak notes bawah pehe..tak sengaje la..it was unintentional..no niat to cheat or watsoever..hehe..anyways..guna la chance yang ade kan?the note didnt help much sebab takut kantoi..hehe..the quiz took quite some time...actually there was no time limit ke ape..laoshi tu kasik je buat berape lame pun..so i took quite some time to finish it..cerita sedey dalam kelas today is..initially there were about 25 of us in the class..ye la quiz kan..but yuen the korean girl wasnt there..wonder if she's dropped the class...anyways,back to the story..one by one walked out after finishing their quizzes...in the end...there were only 4 left..including me...hehehe...serious kesian tgk muka laoshi tu..i mean..yeah i feel bad...amazingly..i didnt feel like leaving the class..maybe because if i leave there'll only be 3 of em left..i feel really bad about it..luckily i didnt leave sebab after semuaorang dah keluar the laoshi gave the attendance sheet...hehe..padan muke sape kuar awal...lalalala~~~he went on with the class as usual..with only 4 of us but he let us out 10 mins earlier..hmm kesian laoshi tu...dunno la how next week's lesson's gonna be...and today my laptop buat masalah ape i dunno..lambat gila..well it's already lembap and this is like 8 times lembap-er...aku restart 100 kali pun die lembap gile..tak tahan aku..then tetibe aku nampak e-anthology ape2 ntah tak tau aku ape bende tu kat akunye taskbar...bile ntah aku install bende tu..tak de pon tak kenal pun e-anthology tu natang alah ape..balik bilik..aku bukak bateri yang ala2 nak kong jugak aku uninstall bende antologi2 tu pastu ntah ape lagi aku buang ntah..hmm sekarang dah ok balik..sesuke hati je menyusahkan aku pi menginstall diri sendiri kat laptop aku..keji..hey aku type sangat panjang..dah lama tak type panjang2... =)
Happy Belated First Father's Day!
Thanks to (*$%# we had to celebrate father's day a week late. Well, shit happens especially when you've sold your soul to the devil (read:B*&^%$) for luxuries like coffee bean and salon hair-dyes. Lets proceed shall we? My plan was to make the whole weekend as a "weekend filled with home-cooked and home-made goodness, all made with love". Translated to: I dont really have money to take you out to some fancy restaurants or relaxing weekend getaway or buy you some complicated gizmos so you'll just have to settle with what Ive planned for you. =) I started with chicken mushroom pie on saturday. This is how it came out: I think it looks a bit bleghh but Ach said it tasted good and I have to agree. Totally awesome for a first timer! Teehehehehe. He ended up eating almost half of the 10 pieces that I made. That afternoon we went back to kampung sebab his mom buat kenduri yassin. The masak-masak continued the next day when we got home from kampung. I made grilled ...
Comments