guess sbnrnya aku ni takla seperfect mana...tapi the hell tu quiz bodo je tapi tak betul sbnrnya..baru aku tau duh..anyways...takpela tak peduli pon sape yang perfect dalam dunia ni tade sape pon so kene la belajar accept orang len kan kan kan...dah lahir camtuh tapi tade la dia redha je ngan ape yang dia ade..dia tau la jugak camner nak sesuaikan perangai dia dengan keadaan..takde 24 jam dia nak buat perangai ntah apa2...tade aa sampai dah jadi nenek orang pon nanti dia nak gak buat perangai ntah apa2..tapi tak semestinya la kalau tak suka perangai orang ley sesuka hati je tukar2 ikut sesedap rase..macam gulai lak...tak sedap ley modify2 letak serbuk perase...
Happy Belated First Father's Day!
Thanks to (*$%# we had to celebrate father's day a week late. Well, shit happens especially when you've sold your soul to the devil (read:B*&^%$) for luxuries like coffee bean and salon hair-dyes. Lets proceed shall we? My plan was to make the whole weekend as a "weekend filled with home-cooked and home-made goodness, all made with love". Translated to: I dont really have money to take you out to some fancy restaurants or relaxing weekend getaway or buy you some complicated gizmos so you'll just have to settle with what Ive planned for you. =) I started with chicken mushroom pie on saturday. This is how it came out: I think it looks a bit bleghh but Ach said it tasted good and I have to agree. Totally awesome for a first timer! Teehehehehe. He ended up eating almost half of the 10 pieces that I made. That afternoon we went back to kampung sebab his mom buat kenduri yassin. The masak-masak continued the next day when we got home from kampung. I made grilled ...
Comments